Migration to Australia

Welcome to the most trusted Australian immigration advisory service in the world. Whether you are an individual or a multinational company; Sevenseas Studies has the expertise to handle your Australian visa application. We have provided expert advice since 1997, we can deliver the highest level of service at the lowest possible costs.

Applying for immigration through Sevenseas is just the beginning. We offer comprehensive relocation solutions, from shipping your belongings to opening a bank account to finding a home.

If you have decided to pursue immigration to Australia, well done on coming to a fantastic conclusion that will definitely result in an amazing lifestyle, awesome working conditions and a tight-knit community. To get a visa for immigration to Australia, you have to decide on the type that best suits your situation. There are many Australia immigration permits available, for life choices including work, family and student visas. Sevenseas Studies & Leisure Network helps many people get the most suitable visa for Australia immigration by grading their information and background and then picking the optimal Australia visa that they will need. With a team of Australia immigration lawyers, we make applying for an Australia visa easy. Take our assessment to begin your Australia visa online submission today.

Main categories of immigration to Australia: Employment visas for Australia immigration Australia Immigration authorities have a variety of different employment visas. These consist of Australia visas for highly skilled migrants (granted to those who meet specific education and employment regulations).

Workers that aren't highly skilled are still looked after by what is known as sponsored employment visas to pursue immigration to Australia. This type of Australia immigration needs an offer of employment have been submitted by an Australian company.

There are also other versions of Australian Visas which consist of the working holiday visa, investor visa, business owner visa and distinguished talent visas. To see what you're eligible for, take our visa assessment.

Family visa Australia:
Immigration to Australia is also possible using one of a number of family visas. Different varieties of this visa for immigration to Australia include the spouse visa, fiancé visa, parent visa and child visa. There are various requirements but it is understood that blood relatives will find these Australian visas easier to attain than a working visa. Select the free assessment above to see if you are eligible.
Migration to New Zealand
Family visa New Zealand:
Our government-registered consultants are fully qualified to find your best New Zealand immigration solution. Our immigration and relocation experts not only assist you with immigration law but can help with your entire relocation - from opening a bank account and looking for perfect job, accommodation and shipping. Take the assessment to start your immigration journey today.

The assessment evaluates which type of visa you need to emigrate to New Zealand and within 24 hours one of our specialist consultants will call you back with in-house knowledge on your best chance of success.
Pathways to Immigration to New Zealand:
There are three main pathways to obtain permanent immigration in New Zealand: a permanent working residence visa, an entrepreneur residence visa and an investor residence visa. For more information see below or take our assessment.
Working Residence Visa:
If you are working in the country and fall into the skilled migrant category, migration to New Zealand on a permanent basis is possible by obtaining a work to residence visa. Residence visas have many advantages such as access to government paid healthcare and universities (without the international student fee) and even the right to vote. Find out if you qualify using the assessment.
Entrepreneur Residence Visa:
If you have successfully set up and operate a business in the country you can migrate to New Zealand permanently by applying for an entrepreneur residence visa. This type of visa gives you all the rights of a working residence visa. In addition, if you meet certain investment levels and created at least three jobs for the country's citizens then you can fast-track your emigration to New Zealand under an Entrepreneur Plus scheme. Contact "Sevenseas" to start applying today.
Investor Residence Visa:
The Investor visa makes it possible to migrate to New Zealand on a permanent basis if you have made a substantial investment in the country. Immigrating to New Zealand can also be fast-tracked if you increase your investment under an Investor plus scheme.
 
Migration to UK
The UK is a very popular destination for people looking to live and work overseas. UK immigration consists of a five-tier points based system that scores applicants on various criteria to assess their eligibility to obtain a UK work or study visa.

The five-tier points based system encompasses all highly skilled work, study, and training immigration routes into the country. It has undergone a number of changes since its inception in 2008, most notably the removal of Tier 1 (General) for highly skilled migrants in favor of a new Exceptional Talent visa, and a cap on the number of visa available under Tier 1 and Tier 2.

The removal mainly affects overseas applicants. People seeking extensions to their Tier 1 (General) visa are still able to apply for a Tier 1 (General) visa extension, and people in the UK under certain other visa categories may still switch into Tier 1 (General).

Tier 2 (General) has become the most realistic immigration route for most people living outside of the country who wish to immigrate to the UK as a skilled worker.
 
Migration to Canada
Canada is one of the world's top immigration destinations with over 200,000 new arrivals coming under the Canada immigration system every year. Deciding to immigrate to Canada is a significant step in the lives of those who pursue this dream.

There are several ways for skilled workers and professionals to immigrate to Canada, either permanently or temporarily. Each category is marked on a points system with different pass marks according to the criteria.

Skilled Worker Class visa:
There are thousands of opportunities in the Skilled Worker Class category that will lead to permanent residence. You can apply as an individual or through the Provincial Nominee Program. But remember - there is a lot of competition for these types of work visa so it is best to make sure you are well-trained before applying.
Canada Business Class visa
If you are an Investor, Entrepreneur or are Self-Employed you can consider the Business Class category. For experienced and talented individuals who decide to relocate to Canada to pursue their business dream, this is the perfect scheme by which to do it.
Family Class Canadian visa:
To be eligible for the Family Class Canadian visa applicants must be sponsored by a Canadian citizen or permanent resident. A successful visa outcome depends on medical and security checks.
Canadian Experience Class visa:
If you have recent Canadian work experience or have graduated from a Canadian educational institution you probably possess the qualities to successfully apply for the Canadian Experience Class visa, which leads to permanent Canadian citizenship. Canada wants to hold on to immigrants with work experience and knowledge of English or French.
Investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed workers:
Do you want to start your own business in Canada and have a CAD$400,000 investment? Or are you worth a minimum of CAD$300,000? If you are self-employed and have experience that will make a significant contribution to the cultural or athletic life in Canada or experience in farm management then this category of Canadian immigration might be for you.
Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) visa:
Skilled workers who wish to immigrate to Canada under the PNP visa will have the skills, education and work experience to hit the ground running and make an immediate economic contribution to the Canadian way of life. To apply under the PNP, applicants must be nominated by a Canadian province or territory.
 
Migration to US
The USA remains one of the most popular countries in the world as an immigration destination.

Foreign nationals who want to reside permanently in the US will require the US immigration visa, regardless of whether they plan to work there. The application involves filing your petition, visa processing and the final interview and medical examination stage. Currently US immigration laws do not make provision for people who want to retire to the US.
US Immigration for Immediate Family:
Though foreign spouses do not automatically gain US citizenship when they marry a US citizen they can qualify for their green card under the immediate relative category. Other relatives of US citizens who are eligible are:

• Parents and step-parents
• Children and step-children under the age of 21
• Spouses of deceased US citizens

To obtain an immigrant visa, the US citizen (petitioner) must first file an immigrant visa petition Form I-130 with the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). For more about US immigration forms, contact Sevenseas.
Family Based Visas for US Immigration:
In this category either the US citizen or Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR) can file an immigrant visa petition. Family members who are eligible here are:

• Unmarried sons/daughters aged 21 or over of a US citizen
• Married sons/daughters of a US citizen
• Brothers/sisters of a US citizen
• Spouses and unmarried sons/daughters of a LPR.
Immigration USA Employment Based Visas:
US Immigration Services also offers the possibility of permanent residence to those entering the US for work purposes. Potential applicants are ranked in five preferred categories, according to their skills and qualifications. Those deemed to be extraordinary or exceptional in their field are given a higher priority. See the Work Visa USA page for a summary of these categories. To learn more about the way the US Immigration Office works.